Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 2: t. 75 (1792)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 2: t. 75 (1792)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2gqhsfc79ofdtg1im969e7nqt7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:56:39
SESSION unix time in : 1574474199
SESSION unix time out: 1574474799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574474199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140