Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 2: t. 81 (1792)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125328


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
W. Woodville, Medical botany, vol. 2: t. 81 (1792)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6teplja98uj4je7qa6f4hrbd5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:21:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571476877
SESSION unix time out: 1571477477
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476877
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98