Ambelania acida Aublet [as Ambelania cucumerina Spruce ex Miers]
cited name:
Ambelania cucumerina Spruce ex Miers

J. Miers, On the Apocynaceae of South America, t. 1 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cucumerinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=125935


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ambelania cucumerina Spruce ex Miers
  2. Ambelania sagotii Muell. Arg.
  3. Ambelania tenuiflora Muell. Arg.
  4. Ambelania tenuiflora Muell. Arg.
  5. Willughbeia acida (Aublet) Oken
  6. Willughbeia acida (Aublet) J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ambelania acida Aublet [as Ambelania cucumerina Spruce ex Miers]
J. Miers, On the Apocynaceae of South America, t. 1 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 78idpg7e44kp9tcedef4f44ga5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:09:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576386547
SESSION unix time out: 1576387147
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576386547
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223