Allium sativum L. [as Allium sativum]
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 1: t. 39, fig. a (1737) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L. [as Allium sativum]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 1: t. 39, fig. a (1737) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uj55avbl8ravv7no4kt75ql124
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 03:19:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571188767
SESSION unix time out: 1571189367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571188767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168