Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum Malvae folio circulo rubro notato flore purpurascente]
cited name:
Geranium hybridum L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 537, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum Malvae folio circulo rubro notato flore purpurascente]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 537, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8r49ogopj7pqe4647075vgt413
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:36:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568982998
SESSION unix time out: 1568983598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568982998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130