Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens floribus rubicundis]
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 538, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126537


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens floribus rubicundis]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 538, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lr5ri5a83cueh9clb6bdlpsk32
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:49:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568965772
SESSION unix time out: 1568966372
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568965772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232