Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum noctu olens radice tuberosa foliis Pastinacae]

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 541, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126540

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum noctu olens radice tuberosa foliis Pastinacae]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 541, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 160h0brc8pm7tuo6ar6k4t7fc6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:26:26
SESSION unix time in : 1563344786
SESSION unix time out: 1563345386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563344786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84