Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea alba]
cited name:
Nymphaea alba L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 761, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=126760


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea alba]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 761, fig. a (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 989htcqkjagslq7o1p5as98av2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:32:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573723964
SESSION unix time out: 1573724564
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573723964
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123