Actinidia latifolia (Gardner & Champ.) Merr. [as Actinidia miquelii King]
cited name:
Actinidia miquelii King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 5(2): t. 176 (1891) [A.D. Molla]

drawing: A.D. Molla
engraving:

family: Actinidiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: miquelii
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=128192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinidia championii Benth.
  2. Actinidia gnaphalocarpa Hayata
  3. Actinidia indochinensis H.L.Li
  4. Actinidia latifolia H.L.Li
  5. Actinidia miquelii King
  6. Actinidia tonkinensis H.L.Li

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Actinidia latifolia (Gardner & Champ.) Merr. [as Actinidia miquelii King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 5(2): t. 176 (1891) [A.D. Molla]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6l5avlh8hv90mqsvc2m5bmnd12
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:36:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573666608
SESSION unix time out: 1573667208
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666608
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15