Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium zonale L.]

J.S. Miller (Mueller. Müller), M.B. Borckhausen, Illustratio systematis sexualis Linnaei [folio (German) edition], t. 57 (1770-1777) [J. Miller]

drawing: J. Miller
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek der Humboldt-Universität, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129344

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium zonale L.]
J.S. Miller (Mueller. Müller), M.B. Borckhausen, Illustratio systematis sexualis Linnaei [folio (German) edition], t. 57 (1770-1777) [J. Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t8dla871f5g2dktr0roetg65b2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:49:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566805794
SESSION unix time out: 1566806394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107