Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 96 (1846) [H. de Alwis]

drawing: H. de Alwis
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exoticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129614

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 96 (1846) [H. de Alwis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 958m5iq8qoe99mqgk50n841153
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:21:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566678081
SESSION unix time out: 1566678681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166