Ziziphus jujuba Miller
cited name:
Ziziphus jujuba Miller
Chinese Date, Chinese Jujube
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 99 (1846) [H. de Alwis]

drawing: H. de Alwis
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jujubus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=129617


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba Miller
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 1: t. 99 (1846) [H. de Alwis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 24ucnuokg8e3ftifpgvfknpmu5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:20:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568949610
SESSION unix time out: 1568950210
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949610
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83