Gardenia gummifera L.f.
cited name:
Gardenia gummifera L.f.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(1): t. 576 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Gardenieae
subtribe: Gardeniinae

epithet cited: gummifer, gummifera, gummiferum
epithet recognized: gummifer, gummifera, gummiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=130095


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gardenia arborea Roxb.
  2. Gardenia inermis F.Dietr.
  3. Genipa arborea (Roxb.) Baillon
  4. Genipa gummifera (L.f.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gardenia gummifera L.f.
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 2(1): t. 576 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s2t7nuidb4d8obc1kktl17ens4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:54:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576389298
SESSION unix time out: 1576389898
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576389299
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223