Taraxacum officinale Webb
cited name:
Taraxacum officinale Webb
dandelion
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 5 (1887) [W. Müller]

drawing: W. Müller
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13126


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leontodon taraxacum L.
  2. Taraxacum officinale (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg.
  3. Taraxacum vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Taraxacum officinale Webb
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 5 (1887) [W. Müller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5g762tcr3mkjitsba8o7gp5n0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:57:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569027447
SESSION unix time out: 1569028047
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569027448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38