Centaurea scabiosa L.
cited name:
Centaurea scabiosa L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 8 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: scabiosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scabiosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131264


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Centaurea coriacea Willd.
  2. Centaurea scabiosa (Boros) SoĆ³

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centaurea scabiosa L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 8 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3eg8v6uuvbikr1tortbgu4pb4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:57:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571007443
SESSION unix time out: 1571008043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571007443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196