Tussilago farfara L.

F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 6 (1887) [W. Müller]

drawing: W. Müller
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: farfara
epithet recognized: farfara

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13127

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cineraria farfara Bernh.
  2. Tussilago alpestris Hegetschw.
  3. Tussilago generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Tussilago umbertina Borbás

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tussilago farfara L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 6 (1887) [W. Müller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8q03j6sj09pp6ttfvhc8skg0u3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:02:04
SESSION unix time in : 1558544524
SESSION unix time out: 1558545124
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558544524
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87