Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. [as Petasites ovatus Hill]

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 24 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131280

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cineraria hybrida Bernh.
  2. Petasites georgicus Manden.
  3. Petasites hybridus (Manden.) Toman
  4. Petasites officinalis Moench
  5. Petasites ovatus Hill
  6. Petasites pratensis Jord.
  7. Petasites vulgaris Desf.
  8. Petasites vulgaris
  9. Tussilago hybrida L.
  10. Tussilago petasites L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Petasites hybridus (L.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. [as Petasites ovatus Hill]
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 24 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 90dg9tgt1vbfb0ejk3nhsb3n53
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:07:40
SESSION unix time in : 1558544860
SESSION unix time out: 1558545460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558544860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87