Aster tripolium L.
cited name:
Aster tripolium L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 33 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tripolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pannonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131289


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster longicaulis Desf. ex DC.
  2. Aster tripolium (Jacq.) SoĆ³
  3. Aster tripolium (Jacq.) Sadler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aster tripolium L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 33 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dgf7piphir4nsiq1k6gr5o87u0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:41:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571010081
SESSION unix time out: 1571010681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196