Hypochoeris radicata L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 38 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hypocheridinae

epithet cited: radicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131294

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achyrophorus radicatus Scop.
  2. Achyrophorus taraxacifolius Sch.Bip.
  3. Barkhausia radicata Godr.
  4. Hypochaeris atlantica Sennen & Mauricio
  5. Hypochaeris neapolitana DC.
  6. Hypochaeris radicata Emb. & Maire
  7. Hypochaeris radicata (DC.) Nyman
  8. Hypochaeris radicata Moris
  9. Apargia serotina Jan ex Steud.
  10. Seriola caespitosa Porta

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypochoeris radicata L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 38 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jr6ddd46mjpp8g61t8o4cg1563
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:11:44
SESSION unix time in : 1558545104
SESSION unix time out: 1558545704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558545104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87