Hieracium pilosella L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 43 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hieraciinae

epithet cited: pilosellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131299

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hieracium pilosella Muell. Arg.
  2. Hieracium pilosella L.
  3. Pilosella officinarum F.W.Schultz & Sch.Bip.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hieracium pilosella L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 43 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dfh9i5mvth8cfkn1bskhpvdhe6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:27:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566631624
SESSION unix time out: 1566632224
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631624
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171