Sonchus oleraceus (L.) L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 46 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Sonchinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131302

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus amplexicaulis
  2. Sonchus angustissimus H.Lindb.
  3. Sonchus australis Hort. ex Trev.
  4. Sonchus ciliatus Lam.
  5. Sonchus fabrae Sennen
  6. Sonchus glaber Gilib.
  7. Sonchus gracilis Phil.
  8. Sonchus gracilis Sennen
  9. Sonchus lacerus Willd.
  10. Sonchus laevis Vill.
  11. Sonchus laevis camer. ex Sch.Bip.
  12. Sonchus longifolius Trev.
  13. Sonchus macrotus Fenzl
  14. Sonchus oleraceus H.Lindb.
  15. Sonchus oleraceus Wallr.
  16. Sonchus oleraceus Wallr.
  17. Sonchus oleraceus L.
  18. Sonchus oleraceus Wallr.
  19. Sonchus pallescens Panc.
  20. Sonchus parviflorus Lej. ex Rchb.
  21. Sonchus reversus E. Meyer ex DC.
  22. Sonchus rivularis Phil.
  23. Sonchus roseus Besser ex Sprengel
  24. Sonchus royleanus DC.
  25. Sonchus runcinatus (Fiori) Zenari
  26. Sonchus schimperi
  27. Sonchus schmidianus K. Koch
  28. Sonchus spinulifoius Sennen
  29. Sonchus subbipinnatifidus (Guss.) Zenari
  30. Sonchus sundaicus Blume
  31. Sonchus tenerrimus Schur
  32. Sonchus umbellifer Thunb.
  33. Sonchus zacinthoides DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sonchus oleraceus (L.) L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 46 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jc2cal64ujvu3935bs2lmugbs7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:58:43
SESSION unix time in : 1563526723
SESSION unix time out: 1563527323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563526723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123