Lapsana communis L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 48 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: communis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: communis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131304

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lapsana communis
  2. Lapsana communis (Hornem.) Arcang.
  3. Lapsana glandulosa (Freyn) Klokov
  4. Lapsana pubescens Hornem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lapsana communis L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 48 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6vk90gc9gt1a4ahlfu51jdme61
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:52
SESSION unix time in : 1558543432
SESSION unix time out: 1558544032
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87