Galium verum L.
cited name:
Galium verum L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 70 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131326


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 70 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qef5n9u9k2729to0o780v1q9a2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:01:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569027680
SESSION unix time out: 1569028280
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027680
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38