Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) R. Br.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 80 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: hirundinarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131336

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asclepias alba Miller
  2. Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) Pers.
  3. Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) R. Br.
  4. Vincetoxicum vincetoxicum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) R. Br.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 80 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n26oc6j1ftpjst1n7bskbp1pj5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:15:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566630945
SESSION unix time out: 1566631545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171