Myosotis scorpioides L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 81 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Lithospermae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scorpioides
epithet recognized: scorpioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131337

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myosotis palustris (L.) Nath.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myosotis scorpioides L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 81 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1d1p7g66d1nvfqgnfvoh58ss0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:47:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566629263
SESSION unix time out: 1566629863
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629263
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171