Anchusa officinalis L.
cited name:
Anchusa officinalis L.
Bugloss
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 83 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Boragineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131339


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anchusa angustifolia L.
  2. Anchusa angustifolia DC.
  3. Anchusa arvalis Rchb.
  4. Anchusa baumgartenii Nyman
  5. Anchusa davidovii Stoj.
  6. Anchusa incarnata Schrader ex Steudel
  7. Anchusa leptophylla Koch
  8. Anchusa lycopsidis Besser ex Link
  9. Anchusa macrocalyx Hausskn.
  10. Anchusa maculata Hornem. ex Steudel
  11. Anchusa microcalyx Vis.
  12. Anchusa ochroleuca Baumg.
  13. Anchusa ochroleuca (Besser ex Link) Nyman
  14. Anchusa officinalis Regel
  15. Anchusa officinalis Boiss.
  16. Anchusa officinalis Gusul.
  17. Anchusa osmanica Velen.
  18. Anchusa pustulata Schur
  19. Anchusa spicata Lam.
  20. Anchusa tinctoria Woodv.
  21. Anchusa velenovskyi (Gusul.) Stoj.
  22. Anchusa velenovskyi St.Kozhukharov
  23. Buglossum angustifolium Moench
  24. Buglossum aspermum Gilib.
  25. Buglossum officinale Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anchusa officinalis L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 83 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vmf02gnta4csof2m8iin7ie8r1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:29:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569025784
SESSION unix time out: 1569026384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38