Lycopus europaeus L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 89 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: europaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: europaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131345

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lycopus alboroseus Gilib.
  2. Lycopus albus Mazziari
  3. Lycopus aquaticus Moench
  4. Lycopus decrescens K. Koch
  5. Lycopus europaeus Schmidely
  6. Lycopus europaeus (Schmidely) Briq.
  7. Lycopus europaeus Gand.
  8. Lycopus europaeus DC.
  9. Lycopus europaeus (Mabille) Skalick√Ĺ
  10. Lycopus europaeus (Mabille) Nyman
  11. Lycopus europaeus (A.Kern.) Murr
  12. Lycopus europaeus (A.Kern.) Briq.
  13. Lycopus europaeus Benth.
  14. Lycopus europaeus Montell
  15. Lycopus europaeus Lej. & Courtois
  16. Lycopus europaeus Briq.
  17. Lycopus europaeus Schmidely
  18. Lycopus intermedius Sweet
  19. Lycopus laciniatus Marz.-Penc. ex Pollini
  20. Lycopus menthifolius Mabille
  21. Lycopus mollis A.Kern.
  22. Lycopus niger Gueldenst.
  23. Lycopus palustris Burm.f.
  24. Lycopus riparius Salisb.
  25. Lycopus solanifolius Lojac.
  26. Lycopus souliei Sennen
  27. Lycopus vulgaris Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lycopus europaeus L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 89 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: opqodjt8ntfc08rj9809bfsor3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:36:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566632188
SESSION unix time out: 1566632788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171