Origanum vulgare L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 91 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131347

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Origanum creticum Lour.
  2. Origanum floridum Salisb.
  3. Origanum vulgare Hayata
  4. Origanum vulgare (Rech. f. & Edelb.) Hedge & Lamond
  5. Origanum vulgare (Boiss.) Hayek
  6. Thymus origanum Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Origanum vulgare L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 91 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jicioe180i7m8rs7opumere5u4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:35:21
SESSION unix time in : 1558546521
SESSION unix time out: 1558547121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558546521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87