Nepeta cataria L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 92 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131348

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 92 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3793dgqs6a1tldoc5va8au64q0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:54:25
SESSION unix time in : 1563526465
SESSION unix time out: 1563527065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563526465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123