Stachys sylvatica L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 97 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sylvaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131353

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Stachys canariensis Jacq.
  2. Stachys cordata Gilib.
  3. Stachys cordatifolia Gilib.
  4. Stachys foetida Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  5. Stachys glaucescens Muss.Puschk. ex Sprengel
  6. Stachys trapezuntea Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stachys sylvatica L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 97 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dsch30k1tntlvo28pujkr5cjt4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:30:57
SESSION unix time in : 1558369857
SESSION unix time out: 1558370457
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558369857
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215