Veronica hederifolia L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 117 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Veroniceae
subtribe: Veroniciinae

epithet cited: hederifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131373

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Veronica sublobata M.A. Fischer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Veronica hederifolia L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 117 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 61i0qbkjkonuuqr4s7dv0oai55
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:22:42
SESSION unix time in : 1558545762
SESSION unix time out: 1558546362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558545762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87