Plantago lanceolata L.
cited name:
Plantago lanceolata L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 127 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Plantaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131383


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arnoglossum lanceolatum Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plantago lanceolata L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 127 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oh3to4jmlquojv1nq64q87blg7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:44:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571006684
SESSION unix time out: 1571007284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571006684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196