Lysimachia maritima (L.) Galasso, Banfi & Soldano [as Glaux maritima L.]
cited name:
Glaux maritima L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 135 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glaux acutifolia A.Heller
  2. Glaux generalis E.H.L.Krause
  3. Glaux maritima L.
  4. Glaux maritima B.Boivin
  5. Glaux maritima B.Boivin
  6. Glaux maritima Fernald
  7. Glaux maritima (Fernald) B.Boivin
  8. Glaux maritima Freyn
  9. Glaux spicata Phil. ex R.Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lysimachia maritima (L.) Galasso, Banfi & Soldano [as Glaux maritima L.]
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 135 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bmjefnaadkqgotlrt3p4st3vl2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 09:01:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571295683
SESSION unix time out: 1571296283
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571295683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78