Ranunculus acris L.
cited name:
Ranunculus acris L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 159 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131415


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus acer auct.
  2. Ranunculus acris Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus acris L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 159 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v8og36d9nbal6kbtih5k9lo4l1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:44:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571291080
SESSION unix time out: 1571291680
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571291080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78