Ranunculus sceleratus L.
cited name:
Ranunculus sceleratus L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 163 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sceleratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sceleratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Adonis palustris Raeusch.
  2. Batrachium sceleratum (L.) Th.Fr. ex A.Pihl
  3. Hecatonia palustris Lour.
  4. Hecatonia scelerata Fourr.
  5. Ranunculus holophyllus Hance
  6. Ranunculus oryzetorum Bunge
  7. Ranunculus sceleratus H. Lév. & Vaniot
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus sceleratus L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 163 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q2vm3052agenvkqv123uf6b3s6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:34:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571009684
SESSION unix time out: 1571010284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571009684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196