Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 182 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131438

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nelumbo nucifera (Willd.) Borsch & Barthlott
  2. Nelumbo nucifera (Willd.) Kuntze
  3. Nuphar luteum Sibth. & Sm.
  4. Nymphaea lutea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 182 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ggd3j3hb7buijioal19m817lm1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:06:09
SESSION unix time in : 1558371969
SESSION unix time out: 1558372569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215