Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. [as Barbarea lyrata Asch.]

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 196 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lyratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131452

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arabis barbarea Bernh.
  2. Barbarea abortiva Hausskn.
  3. Barbarea altaica Andrz. ex Steudel
  4. Barbarea arcuata (Opiz ex J. Presl & C. Presl) Rchb.
  5. Barbarea arcuata Andrz. ex DC.
  6. Barbarea arcuata (Rouy & Foucaud) Kuusk
  7. Barbarea arcuata Busch
  8. Barbarea arcuata (Busch) Kuusk
  9. Barbarea augustana Boiss.
  10. Barbarea balcana Pancic
  11. Barbarea barbarea MacMill.
  12. Barbarea barbarea (L.) Huth
  13. Barbarea barbarea (Rouy & Foucaud) Piper
  14. Barbarea barbarea (Carion) Farw.
  15. Barbarea hirsuta Weihe
  16. Barbarea iberica (Willd.) DC.
  17. Barbarea kayseri Schur
  18. Barbarea lepuznica Nyár.
  19. Barbarea linnaei Spenn.
  20. Barbarea lyrata Asch.
  21. Barbarea macrophylla Halácsy
  22. Barbarea pyrenaica Jord.
  23. Barbarea rivularis Martrin-Donos
  24. Barbarea rivularis Pancic
  25. Barbarea rupestris Steudel
  26. Barbarea sicula Gren. & Godr.
  27. Barbarea stricta Willk.
  28. Barbarea sylvestris Jord.
  29. Barbarea taurica DC.
  30. Barbarea vicina Martrin-Donos
  31. Barbarea vulgaris (Opiz ex J. Presl & C. Presl) Fr.
  32. Barbarea vulgaris (Opiz ex J. Presl & C. Presl) Celak.
  33. Barbarea vulgaris Čelak.
  34. Barbarea vulgaris Rouy & Foucaud
  35. Barbarea vulgaris DC.
  36. Barbarea vulgaris (Weihe) Fernald
  37. Barbarea vulgaris (Weihe) Fernald
  38. Barbarea vulgaris Carion
  39. Barbarea vulgaris Halácsy
  40. Barbarea vulgaris Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. [as Barbarea lyrata Asch.]
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 196 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gkvncfehqn5doat19l1acgo164
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 05:28:10
SESSION unix time in : 1553574490
SESSION unix time out: 1553575090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553574490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.242.115.55