Cakile maritima Scop.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 200 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131456

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bunias americana Raf.
  2. Bunias cakile L.
  3. Bunias littoralis Salisb.
  4. Bunias ovalis Viv.
  5. Cakile aegyptiaca (L.) Willd.
  6. Cakile aegyptica (Coss.) Maire
  7. Cakile aegyptica (Loret) Maire
  8. Cakile aegyptica (Jord.) Maire
  9. Cakile aegyptica (Desf.) Maire
  10. Cakile aegyptica (Maire, Weiller & Wilczek) Maire
  11. Cakile bauhinii Jord.
  12. Cakile cakile (L.) Karsten
  13. Cakile crenata Jord.
  14. Cakile cyrenaica Sprengel
  15. Cakile edentula Jord.
  16. Cakile hispanica L’Hérit. ex DC.
  17. Cakile hispanica Jord.
  18. Cakile latifolia (Desf.) Poiret
  19. Cakile littoralis Jord.
  20. Cakile maritima (L.) Delile
  21. Cakile maritima (L.) Nyman
  22. Cakile maritima O.E.Schulz
  23. Cakile maritima Post
  24. Cakile maritima Coss.
  25. Cakile maritima Loret
  26. Cakile maritima (Jord.) Paol.
  27. Cakile maritima (Hornem.) Hyl. ex Greuter & Burdet
  28. Cakile maritima Hallier
  29. Cakile maritima Desf.
  30. Cakile maritima (Lange) O.E.Schulz
  31. Bunias maritima O.E.Schulz
  32. Bunias maritima N.Terracc.
  33. Bunias maritima (A.Terracc.) O.E.Schulz
  34. Bunias maritima Delile
  35. Bunias maritima O.E.Schulz
  36. Bunias maritima O.E.Schulz
  37. Bunias maritima (Stokes) DC.
  38. Bunias maritima Maire, Weiller & Wilczek
  39. Bunias monosperma Lange
  40. Bunias pinnatifida Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cakile maritima Scop.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 200 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0skk2401gmpkjh2e9hos88sb13
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:51:01
SESSION unix time in : 1558547461
SESSION unix time out: 1558548061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558547461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87