Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 205 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bursa-pastoris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bursa-pastoris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131461

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Capsella abscissa (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  2. Capsella acutifolia Raf.
  3. Capsella aestivalis (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  4. Capsella agrestis Jord.
  5. Capsella agrestis-rubella Paill.
  6. Capsella alandica (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  7. Capsella algida (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  8. Capsella alpestris (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  9. Capsella altissima (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  10. Capsella amblodes Raf.
  11. Capsella angermannica (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  12. Capsella anglica (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  13. Capsella angustiloba (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  14. Capsella apetala Opiz
  15. Capsella austriaca Sennen
  16. Capsella autumnalis (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  17. Capsella batavorum (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  18. Capsella belgica (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  19. Capsella bicuspis (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  20. Capsella bifida Raf.
  21. Capsella biformis (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  22. Capsella bottnica (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  23. Capsella bremensis (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  24. Capsella brevisiliqua (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  25. Capsella brittonii (E.B.Almq.) E.B.Almq.
  26. Capsella bursa Raf.
  27. Capsella bursa-pastoris E.B.Almq.
  28. Capsella bursa-pastoris Hus
  29. Capsella bursa-pastoris Hus
  30. Capsella bursa-pastoris Makino
  31. Capsella bursa-pastoris Heldr.
  32. Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
  33. Capsella bursa-pastoris
  34. Capsella bursa-pastoris DC.
  35. Capsella bursa-pastoris (DC.) Jovan.-Dunj.
  36. Capsella bursa-pastoris E.B.Almq.
  37. Capsella bursa-pastoris E.B.Almq.
  38. Capsella bursa-pastoris Briq.
  39. Capsella bursa-pastoris DC.
  40. Capsella bursa-pastoris Post

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 205 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m6339euslnrk6vsrnmpgr708i1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 05:31:14
SESSION unix time in : 1553229074
SESSION unix time out: 1553229674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553229074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.168.65