Thlaspi arvense L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 206 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lepidieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131462

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepidium thlaspi Roxb.
  2. Thlaspi baicalense DC.
  3. Thlaspi collinum Bieb. M
  4. Thlaspi strictum Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
  5. Crucifera thlaspi (Roxb.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thlaspi arvense L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 206 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8l5fjplm4g7c8ru85qa2b9cj55
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:24:52
SESSION unix time in : 1561375492
SESSION unix time out: 1561376092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561375492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101