Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) R. Br.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 208 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Lepidieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nudicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nudicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131464

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Capsella nudicaulis (L.) Prantl
  2. Iberis nudicaulis L.
  3. Lepidium nudicaule L.
  4. Teesdalia iberis DC.
  5. Thlaspi nudicaule (L.) Lam. & DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) R. Br.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 208 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oqfddmekdmvgth0ab9nb26e1d4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:22:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566631342
SESSION unix time out: 1566631942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171