Reseda luteola L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 214 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Resedaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131470

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Reseda crispata Link
  2. Reseda dimerocarpa (Muell. Arg.) Rouy & Foucaud
  3. Reseda gussonei Boiss. & Reut.
  4. Reseda luteola (Muell. Arg.) Abdallah & de Wit
  5. Reseda luteola (Boiss. & Reut.) Franco
  6. Reseda pseudovirens Friv. ex Hampe
  7. Reseda tinctoria Salisb.
  8. Luteola resedoides Fuss
  9. Luteola tinctoria Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Reseda luteola L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 214 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ftefetiqmu1n0ppjed0ucb415
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:25:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566635147
SESSION unix time out: 1566635747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566635147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171