Linum catharticum L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 220 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Linaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: catharticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catharticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131476

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Linum pratense Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linum catharticum L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 1: t. 220 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pt12i71d63d6mrafl7l0750rg2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:00:23
SESSION unix time in : 1558544423
SESSION unix time out: 1558545023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558544423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87