Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 225 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131481


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 225 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5bc35j5sckpubr9b8531ao227
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:32:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571481127
SESSION unix time out: 1571481727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571481127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98