Saxifraga granulata L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 273 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: granulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: granulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131529

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Saxifraga carnosa
  2. Saxifraga corymbosa Lucé
  3. Saxifraga glaucescens Reut.
  4. Saxifraga granulata Redondo & Horjales
  5. Saxifraga granulata (Reut.) Rivas Mart., Fern.Gonz. & Sánchez Mata
  6. Saxifraga penduliflora Bastard
  7. Saxifraga rouyana Magnier
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saxifraga granulata L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 273 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p2nn5215vdcg8n58708enpl8j5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:23:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566631388
SESSION unix time out: 1566631988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171