Linum usitatissimum L.
Flax, Linen
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 16 (1887) [W. Müller]

drawing: W. Müller
engraving:

family: Linaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: usitatissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: usitatissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13153

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Linum crepitans (Boenn.) Dumort.
  2. Linum humile Miller
  3. Linum indehiscens (Neilr.) Vavilov & Elladi
  4. Linum usitatissimum Boenn.
  5. Linum usitatissimum Elladi
  6. Linum usitatissimum (Miller) Chernom.
  7. Linum usitatissimum (Miller) Pers.
  8. Linum usitatissimum Neilr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linum usitatissimum L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 16 (1887) [W. Müller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9eui1l93lhrign9qplrk276r4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:31:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566631869
SESSION unix time out: 1566632469
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171