Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 288 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulmarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ulmarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131544

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Spiraea ulmaria L.
  2. Ulmaria pentapetala Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 288 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ssfqntlv321kl500r89sqcjq73
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:31
SESSION unix time in : 1558543411
SESSION unix time out: 1558544011
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543411
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87