Potentilla anserina L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 299 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: anserinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anserinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131555

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria anserina (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla anserina Gaudin
  3. Potentilla anserina Hayne
  4. Potentilla anserina W.D.J. Koch
  5. Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb.
  6. Dactylophyllum anserinam (L.) Spenn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Potentilla anserina L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 299 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7n7olil42f65aeg0ed917s5t25
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:06:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566630365
SESSION unix time out: 1566630965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171