Malva sylvestris L.
common mallow
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 59 (1887) [W. Müller]

drawing: W. Müller
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13157

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea godronii Alef.
  2. Althaea mauritiana Alef.
  3. Malva ambigua Guss.
  4. Malva erecta C. Presl
  5. Malva grossheimii Iljin
  6. Malva mauritiana L.
  7. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.
  8. Malva sylvestris (L.) Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malva sylvestris L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 59 (1887) [W. Müller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i33cvrekc4mmsj5rcfi2u49hk7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:12:13
SESSION unix time in : 1563523933
SESSION unix time out: 1563524533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563523933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123