Lathyrus pratensis L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 316 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131572

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Orobus pratensis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lathyrus pratensis L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 316 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hh1jfebibrv2cbqjaiihh395i6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:48:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566629299
SESSION unix time out: 1566629899
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629299
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171